Allan Encarnacion
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Allan Encarnacion

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1053489070

Allan Encarnacion PT

Physical Therapist

He is located at 7200 West Camino Real 101 in Boca Raton, FL 33433. Can help patients with the following: Car Accident Injuries, Neck Pain, Sciatica, Scoliosis, Shoulder Bursitis, Sprain. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1053489070. Appointment can be made via the phone number (561) 417-9563. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Allan Encarnacion, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Allan Encarnacion.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Affiliated practices

Physical Therapy in Your Home
7200 Camino Real
Boca Raton, 33433 FL
(561) 237-2488

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 94 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Gerald E. Stern
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 7200 Camino Real Boca Raton, 33433, FL
Tamara Sosnick Orr
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite C11 6018 Southwest 18th Street Boca Raton, 33433, FL
Vivianne Salazar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 101 7200 Camino Real Boca Raton, 33433, FL
Janet Vitonio Co
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6152 Verde Trail North Boca Raton, 33433, FL
Vivien Dizon Vales
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6152 Verde Trail North Boca Raton, 33433, FL
Kortnee Sindel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 2404 5677 Pacific Boulevard Boca Raton, 33433, FL
Linda Swanson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 101 7200 Camino Real Boca Raton, 33433, FL
Bradley A. Smith
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6343 Viaduct DE Sonrisa Del Sur Boca Raton, 33433, FL
Marjorie Mardy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 240 7000 Camino Real Boca Raton, 33433, FL
Michele Neclerio
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 101 7200 Camino Real Boca Raton, 33433, FL

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Allan Encarnacion treat?

Allan Encarnacion provides treatment for Car Accident Injuries, Neck Pain, Sciatica, Scoliosis, Shoulder Bursitis, Sprain. For the full list see this list.

Does Allan Encarnacion accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Allan Encarnacion accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Allan Encarnacion?

Allan Encarnacion's office is located at 7200 West Camino Real 101 in Boca Raton, FL 33433.

Does Allan Encarnacion have affiliation with practices?

Allan Encarnacion is affiliated with Physical Therapy in Your Home.